Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast in the room
- Wine/Champagne
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property is located at Via Villaggio Spotorno 43, Pietra Ligure, Italy.
Current prices at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli are available after selecting travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Gelateria Stagnaro (850 m) and Cremeria Mavi' (900 m).
Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), infinity pool and pool with view.
Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli, such as Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli lies around 21 km away from Riviera Airport.
The city center is about 950 m away from the farm stay.
Available room categories at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli include Double Room with Sea View, Studio with Sofa Bed, Apartment with Sea View and Studio with Sea View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli for €13.26 per guest.
The staff at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.
On-site entertainment at Agriturismo Terre degli Angeli includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Castello (8.3 km), Parco giochi Pollin (2.5 km), Oratorio di Santa Caterina (5.4 km) and Cavernone di Monte Cucco (8.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.



















































