Casa Viki

Viale della Repubblica 113/5, Pietra Ligure, Italy
Wonderful
32 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Viki - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 52 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features air conditioning, a washing machine, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Outdoors:
Balcony
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
32 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Azalea
2.4 km
Sati 1953
1.7 km
Cafètoso
2 km
Coffee House
600 m
Zio Bull
550 m
Il Moresco
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Loano Beach
4.2 km
Pietra Ligure Beach
550 m
Bagni Nicolino
7 km
FInale Ligure Beach
5 km
Borgio Verezzi Beach
1.6 km
Public transport
Pietra Ligure
1.9 km
Borgio Verezzi
2.1 km
Closest airports
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
66 km
Natural Beauty
Finalese-Capo Noli
9 km

Facilities - Casa Viki

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Viki?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Casa Viki located?

The property address is Viale della Repubblica 113/5, Pietra Ligure, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Casa Viki?

The nightly rate at Casa Viki is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are pets permitted at Casa Viki?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Viki.

Is an airport transfer service available at Casa Viki?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Casa Viki.

What is the travel time between the airport and Casa Viki?

Guests can arrive from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport in roughly 50 minutes.

What is the distance from Casa Viki to the center of Pietra Ligure?

Casa Viki is located approximately 850 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Casa Viki?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there any good restaurants close to Casa Viki?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Coffee House, Zio Bull and Sati 1953.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Casa Viki?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Casa Viki?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Castello (9.9 km), Parco giochi Pollin (3.7 km), Oratorio di Santa Caterina (3.9 km) and Cavernone di Monte Cucco (7.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!