La casa nel parco
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La casa nel parco
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Parking
- Free parking
- Bar
- Terrace
- Beach
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 12:00.
The property is located at 68 Via Padre Gaetano Alberti, Pietra Ligure, Italy.
To see exact prices at La casa nel parco, please enter your travel dates.
A bar is available on site at La casa nel parco.
Pets are permitted at La casa nel parco.
La casa nel parco can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport in about 50 minutes.
La casa nel parco is located approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests can eat nearby at La Gioconda (400 m) and Burro e Salvia (600 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at La casa nel parco, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Castello (10.4 km), Parco giochi Pollin (4.3 km), Oratorio di Santa Caterina (3.3 km) and Cavernone di Monte Cucco (7.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.



































