Villa Mafalda

279 Via Francesco Crispi, Pietra Ligure, Italy
Exceptional
54 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 9
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 10
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 11
  • Villa Mafalda - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 9
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 10
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 11
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 12
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 13
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 14
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 15
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 16
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 17
  • Villa Mafalda - Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The quadruple room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with sea views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Triple Room with Private Bathroom
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 9
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 10
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 11
  • Villa Mafalda - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 12
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The triple room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
54 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Azalea
4.3 km
Sati 1953
1.9 km
Cafètoso
2.2 km
Il Salvatore
550 m
Osteria du Confogu
1.4 km
Dei Caruggi
1.5 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Loano Beach
4.4 km
Pietra Ligure Beach
1.8 km
Bagni Nicolino
7 km
FInale Ligure Beach
6 km
Borgio Verezzi Beach
3.2 km
Public transport
Pietra Ligure
2.1 km
Borgio Verezzi
3.7 km
Closest airports
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
66 km
Natural Beauty
Finalese-Capo Noli
11 km

Facilities - Villa Mafalda

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Villa Mafalda?

Check-in at Villa Mafalda starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Villa Mafalda?

The property is located at 279 Via Francesco Crispi, Pietra Ligure, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Villa Mafalda?

Prices at Villa Mafalda are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any special services for pets at Villa Mafalda?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Villa Mafalda.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Villa Mafalda?

Villa Mafalda offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Villa Mafalda from the airport?

The drive from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport to Villa Mafalda usually takes around 50 minutes.

What is the distance from Villa Mafalda to the city center?

The city center is about 950 m away from the Villa Mafalda.

What room categories are available to book at Villa Mafalda?

Villa Mafalda offers rooms such as Double Room with Private Bathroom and Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom.

Do guests have access to free parking at Villa Mafalda?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Villa Mafalda?

Hotel staff at Villa Mafalda provide assistance in English and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Villa Mafalda?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Castello (9.3 km), Parco giochi Pollin (3.6 km), Oratorio di Santa Caterina (4.3 km) and Cavernone di Monte Cucco (7.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!